* Profile *

Five Of Us
::Ray:: ::Edmund:: ::LN:: ::Anna:: ::Jiahui::

SMU Ementors

Foodies, crappers and lovers of curry powders

* Links *

*anna vanessa
Happy Tree Friends


September 2004
October 2004
November 2004
December 2004
January 2005
February 2005
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
December 2005
March 2006
April 2006
June 2006

* Tagboard *

* Friday, October 29, 2004 *

hey hey i miss sentosa too.. did i term that as exercising? sounds bimbotic eh.. i thought i said suntanning is a great form of relaxation.. the exercising part os the beach soccer n beach volley whattt.. haiz these few days been really busy for everybody i guess. except for anna who still has the time to go shopping after school and go mambo on wed rite?? lucky gal..

ed> u wanna go different YEPs every yr? u gotta be super rich la.. cos if u go for ur first YEP, it'll be subsidised by SIF but for subsequent YEPs, u'll have to bear the full cost which can amount to $1000+++ per trip unless u are the organiser/facilitator/sth like that. tt's partly the reason why people who went for one YEP dont usually go for their 2nd or 3rd YEP.. the cost is really quite steep, unless u can find another "sponsor".. my first trip was with Rotary Club so i still can make use of SIF if i wanna go next yr or sth.. maybe u all can approach Rotary Club ba..

anna> nah im not clubbing anytime soon.. no time no energy no $$$$. i got meeting on sunday at 10am eh.. then may have ltb at 1pm.. im dying la someone save me pls. last nite i was in school till almost midnight due to FA meeting. grp with xr no joke la.. he's so smart i feel inadequate n like a "burden" to his progress eh. haiz. im no good in FA.

jiahuiiii sprinkled with curry powders4:09 PM

* * * * * * * * *

Layout * shadowmist